Program of the New Year's Fair "ZimaFest"

20 December 2017

From 02 to 07 January 2018 the New Year's Fair "ZimaFest" will be held in Saint Petersburg. The event is organized by St. Petersburg Committee for Tourism Development together with JSC "Passenger Port of St. Petersburg" Marine Facade.

Plenty types of entertainment such as extreme descent from the highest artificial ice slide in the city, skating on an open skating rink, a lot of master classes, various quests, shows and prize draws will be presented at the "Zimafest" fair. New Year's photo shoots, Christmas corners with festive goods and other thematic spaces are also will become a part of the holiday as well.

Entrance is free for everyone. Working hours of the fair: 12:00-22:00. Venue: Saint Petersburg, Bereg Nevskoi guby, Vasilievsky Island, Building 1, Marine Station No. 4

New Year tourist fair «ZimaFest» program:

January, 2 12:00 - 22:00

  • The opening ceremony;
  • The drum show by snegurochkas (snow girls);
  • The concert of the young music bands;
  • The master-class of painting on wood by Treeаrt;
  • The master-class of painting "The Christmas tree to make a wish";
  • Lighting the lights of the main city Christmas tree;
  • The concert of «ZimaVsegda»;
  • The master-class of snow figures making;
  • The photo session with Ded Moroz;
  • Winter sport activities;
  • Dj set by Feodor Allright

January, 3 12:00 - 22:00

  • The quest souveniers for the visitors;
  • The concert of the young music bands;
  • The master-class of snowman and Ded Moroz figures decorating;
  • The concert of «Junior Band»;
  • The master-class of fashion illustrator Margarita Kurtova;
  • The master-class of painting on wood by Treeаrt;
  • The Nordic walking training;
  • Dj set by Buzz Compass

January, 4 12:00 - 22:00

  • The lection about breeds of dogs Siberian Huskies and Alaskan Malamute;
  • The concert of the young music bands;
  • The master-class of dancing by «Top9 Crew»;
  • The lottery prizes by festival partners;
  • The master-class of painting on wood by Treeаrt;
  • The rides on Siberian Huskies sleds;
  • Dj set by Gradient Logic & Anton Tono

January, 5 12:00 - 22:00

  • The short film demontsration;
  • The master-class of making the Christmas souveniers of mosaic;
  • The presentation of brand new book for children by Katja Matyushkina;
  • The master-class of making the bend knots;
  • The master-class of painting on wood by Treeаrt;
  • The Raiders Cup open ice training;
  • The Nordic walking training;
  • Dj set

January, 6 12:00 - 22:00

  • The lection of Elena Berezhnaya's Ice theater representer;
  • The lection and film demonstration by St. Petersburg moto traveler Pavel Kobyak;
  • The lottery prizes by festival partners;
  • The master-class of painting on wood by Treeаrt;
  • The concert of jazz singer Elena Molchanova;
  • The of Elena Berezhnaya's Ice theater show;
  • The Nordic walking training;
  • Dj set by DJ Rudi

January, 7 12:00 - 22:00

  • The master-class of painting on wood by Treeаrt;
  • The music program by J&M SCHOOL;
  • The meeting with bloggers;
  • The New Year congratulations by Ded Moroz and Snegurochka;
  • The concert of «Kim and Buran» band;
  • The hokkey skills demonstration by «Hokkeyka» sport school;
  • Grand fireworks of «Christmas star»;
  • Dj set